๐”ผ๐•ฅ๐•™๐•’๐•Ÿ โœณ๐Ÿณ๏ธโ€๐ŸŒˆ

Author on Reedsy Prompts since Nov, 2020

32 Stories

696 karma pts

?

Author bio

So yeah, I'm leaving now. I'm kind of just... there were some great people here, and then there were... the not-so-great people. I'd like to think that the better people were more in number... but to be honest, it felt like even people who said they were friends kinda just... I mean, y'all stalked my comments! And that just feels a little... I had to leave for a week last week because I was writing, and I was just thinking, and now... it doesn't feel worth it to stay here. It was fun while it lasted, but I've been burning alive, and it doesn't feel worth it. I won't ever stop writing, and I won't delete my works here, but some of you are just insane, and I cannot deal with it any longer. Too many bad mistakes are tied here. I finished a preview of my story that week I was inactive though! https://docs.google.com/document/d/1GVuwbxu_HW-8XgLtFAZfemKdKKI8srU2vPTQDeHEieg/edit?usp=sharing I saw some people who did this before... PHoBIas Entomophobia - Fear of insects Sociophobia - Fear of social evaluation Trypophobia - Fear of Holes Thalassophobia- d e e p o c e a n I don't know what it's called... fear of body horrors... oop #speedwriters!!! nope y'all insane #catnoirsimp Prom Queens and Killers Full Version!! https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Wu6spjpvQPTV1VDKX2FVrBE3p8hWLI-T5ZIY5wciKlI/edit?usp=sharing I literally got downvoted to 666 points satan what are you trying to say? Lol Okay... this is spooky, twice?? Who is spending time to specifically downvote me to 666 points? Third times the charm. 666 points... okay please stop UPvoting me bc I really donโ€™t care about points anymore What's special about the number 4? Like, c'mon guys, try harder 5... wow okay. Do I really comment that much that you found over like 2000 comments to downvote? Okay, this isn't part of anything, but this needs to be heard more; https://blog.reedsy.com/creative-writing-prompts/contests/80/submissions/54153/ I used to be of no specific height, but I have ๐Ÿ†‚๐Ÿ…ท๐Ÿ…พ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ†ƒ ๐Ÿ…ฑ๐Ÿ…พ๐Ÿ†ˆ ๐Ÿ…ด๐Ÿ…ฝ๐Ÿ…ด๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ…ถ๐Ÿ†ˆ so... yeah. My birthday is NOT THIS week, (First week of February) so that's a thing. For my age... honestly, Iโ€™ve probably told so many people; older teen. ๐‘พ๐’‰๐’š ๐’‚๐’Ž ๐‘ฐ ๐’‰๐’†๐’“๐’†? Great question. As of just three months ago, I attempted a portfolio review for an undisclosed college using my books. Let's just say that it didn't work out. No one wants to read that much (except... we all do. We just don't have the time). I wanted to expand my portfolio, so I began to write short stories. For reference, the ones I will be putting into my portfolio are ๐“Ÿ๐“ฎ๐“ฌ๐“ช๐“ท'๐“ผ ๐“ซ๐“ช๐“ด๐“ฎ๐“ป๐”‚, ๐•Š๐•–๐•ฅ๐•ฅ๐•š๐•Ÿ๐•˜ ๐•ช๐• ๐•ฆ ๐•—๐•ฃ๐•–๐•–, and ๐˜๐—ผ๐—ฝ ๐˜๐—ฒ๐—ป ๐—บ๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐—ฎ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐˜†๐—ผ๐˜‚'๐—น๐—น ๐—ป๐—ฒ๐˜ƒ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ ๐—บ๐—ฎ๐—ธ๐—ฒ. oop, that's outdated. โ˜†๊งเผ’โ˜ฌI WRITE (Bad) LITERATUREโ˜ฌเผ’๊ง‚โ˜† I have the two different first parts of my first book on display for a preview. The first one is ๐“ฃ๐“ฑ๐“ฎ ๐““๐“ช๐”‚ ๐“ฃ๐“ฑ๐“ฎ ๐“’๐“ต๐“ธ๐“ฌ๐“ด ๐“ข๐“ฝ๐“ธ๐“น๐“น๐“ฎ๐“ญ and the other one is ๐™ฟ๐š›๐š˜๐š– ๐š€๐šž๐šŽ๐šŽ๐š—๐šœ ๐šŠ๐š—๐š ๐™บ๐š’๐š•๐š•๐šŽ๐š›๐šœ https://docs.google.com/document/d/1V4oFrG9AdK-6mseE4zuSsV1CvRkWldwOgv4Mse0A7wI/edit?usp=sharing PLEASE READ THEM IF YOU'D LIKE TO! PUT A COMMENT IN THEM OR ONE OF MY STORIES IF YOU'D LIKE THE FULL VERSION! (Caddy is actually a character from it) Also... ๏ผจ๏ผฏ๏ผท ๏ผก๏ผญ ๏ผฉ ๏ผก๏ผด ๐Ÿด๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿฌ (lol, I didn't change that for 400 points) ๏ผฐ๏ผฏ๏ผฉ๏ผฎ๏ผด๏ผณ๏ผŸlike... at the beginning of January, I was at less than 100. I WON'T GO OVER MY FRIENDS, BECAUSE I'D LIKE TO CONSIDER ALL MY FOLLOWING TO BE THEM Let's do some of the more fun stuff: ๐•Š๐•š๐•˜๐•Ÿ: Aquarius, but let's include OPHIUCHIS so I'm a Capricorn ๐•‹๐•’๐•ฃ๐• ๐•ฅ ๐•”๐•’๐•ฃ๐••๐•ค: Wheel of Fortune โ„๐• ๐•˜๐•จ๐•’๐•ฃ๐•ฅ๐•ค โ„๐• ๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•–: ILVERNMORNY (Who cares about the British one) ๐•‹๐•จ๐•š๐•ค๐•ฅ๐•–๐•• ๐•Ž๐• ๐•Ÿ๐••๐•–๐•ฃ๐•๐•’๐•Ÿ๐•• โ„๐• ๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•–: Scarabia(Jafar)/ Heartslayubal (Queen Of Hearts) ๐”ผ๐•๐•–๐•ž๐•–๐•Ÿ๐•ฅ๐•’๐• ๐•๐•š๐•ค๐•š๐• ๐•Ÿ: Ice/Cryo ๐”ป๐•’๐•Ÿ๐•˜๐•’๐•Ÿ๐•ฃ๐• ๐•Ÿ๐•ก๐•’ ๐•ฅ๐•š๐•ฅ๐•๐•–: The Ultimate Journalist/ The Ultimate Novelist ๐”ป๐•’๐•Ÿ๐•˜๐•’๐•Ÿ๐•ฃ๐• ๐•Ÿ๐•ก๐•’ ๐•ฃ๐• ๐•๐•–: Traitor/ Killed ๐•„๐•ช โ„๐•–๐•ฃ๐•  ๐”ธ๐•”๐•’๐••๐•–๐•ž๐•š๐•’(quirk/superpower): Devil's Pianist (Summon Demons with music) or Memory Manipulation โ„‚๐•ฆ๐•ฃ๐•ฃ๐•–๐•Ÿ๐•ฅ๐•๐•ช ๐•Š๐•š๐•ž๐•ก๐•š๐•Ÿ๐•˜ ๐”ฝ๐• ๐•ฃ/ โ„‚๐• ๐•ž๐•—๐• ๐•ฃ๐•ฅ โ„‚๐•™๐•’๐•ฃ๐•’๐•”๐•ฅ๐•–๐•ฃ: [Kirishima, Bakugo, Jirou, Momo, Mina (Mha)][Boomer(dash and lily)][Keaton, Claude, Gaius Lysithea, Constance, Ingrid(Fire emblem)][Misa(death note)] Among others Lol, that's a lot of anime characters โ„‚๐•๐•’๐•ค๐•ค(Mostly from any fantasy thing, but Fire Emblem is my favorite): Rouge, Trickster ๐•‹๐•™๐•– ๐•†๐•จ๐• โ„๐• ๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•– โ„‚๐•๐•’๐•ค๐•ค: Monstrosity ๐”พ๐• ๐••๐•๐•ช โ„™๐•’๐•ฃ๐•–๐•Ÿ๐•ฅ: Ooh... I always think I get it wrong. Probably one of the roman ones... but the quizzes don't cover that. Maybe Nemesis? ๐•„๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•š๐•”: Conan Gray, Halsey, Panic!, Chloe Moriondo, Kira, Girl in Red, Twenty One Pilots, Ghost (and pals), Cavetown, Mxmtoon+, Ashniiko, lady gaga, Kesha (older ones mostly), 5sos, Lorde, Upsahl, Tessa Violet, Melanie Martinez, Mia Rodriguez, a thousand others. ๐”น๐• ๐• ๐•œ๐•ค/ ๐”ธ๐•ฆ๐•ฅ๐•™๐• ๐•ฃ๐•ค: Tomi Adeyemi, House of Leaves, John Green, THIS IS WHERE THE WORLD ENDS, Willow, Be more chill, Once upon a time, Three Dark Crowns, Tales from the hinterland, Almost Maine, Love Simon, What if it's us?, The Alchemist Series, Twilight(sorry), Dorothy must die, GOOD OMENS!!!, Liz Braswel, Valentino (Fairest of them all), etc ๐•„๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•š๐•”๐•’๐•๐•ค: Be more chill, dear evan hansen, Death note, Mean girls, Heathers, Hamilton, 25th annual putnam county spelling bee, little shop, into the woods, Six, etc currently not: out and about :/ maybe someday I really need to update this.. IF you read this far, copy and paste! ๐Ÿฆˆ Only people I tell my comfort character 99999 times a day will get this :)