1 comment

Mystery Fiction Suspense

note:

hi there 👋

just wanted to say this is a nested story.



Characters:

flora Johnson- a mysterious girl, who is said to be having a gift.

Nancy Matthew- she is a goth girl from whom all her friends are scared.

Ellie isadora - a lovely girl who is charming, and is from the UK.

Park darian - a boy from Kentucky who is obsessed with magic.

Peter Roland - a boy who is.... weird? and crafty



----------------------------------------------------------------

scene-1 ( at the café)

----------------------------------------------------------------

Nancy- did you hear that flora has " A gift" ?


Ellie (with British accent)- hmmm, I'm afraid not, but she does seem rather mysterious


Peter- ok, enough chit-chat now let's go and call park! he can tell us a lot of things about this "gift" stuff.


Nancy- yes, agreed


----------------------------------------------------------------

scene-2 (at park's house)

----------------------------------------------------------------

(bell rings)

Park (with southern accent)- hey guys, what are y'all doin' here? come in!'


Peter- hey park!


Ellie- hello park!


Nancy- whats up? we wanted to talk to you about something


(they all go and sit on the couch)


Park- ok, so what did y'all wanna talk about?


Nancy - I received some texts from flora about some gift.


Park- oh, ok, can ya show em t'me ?


(Nancy gets her phone out and shows the texts to park)






flora:

hi! Nancy 😎



you:

hey flora 👋



flora:

ya know some of that gift stuff park always keeps talking about? 😛


you:

yep! totally annoying 😂


(park looks at Nancy)

(Nancy makes an awkward face)



flora:

well that is real!

well at least some of it!



you:

wut da wut ? 😟


flora:

well I have the gift!!!!!!!


you:

liar 🤥


flora:

no! I'm not lying !!!!!!! 😣


you:

prove it 😼😼😼😼


flora:

u know wut?

maybe I will

bring our friends to my house at 6pm tomorrow will you?


flora:

I gtg bye! 👋


you:

umm, 🤨 ok?

bye 👋


(Nancy switches her phone off)



park- hey its 5:24, we can go to flora's House!


Peter- ya sure, right after I finish these macaroons.


Ellie- PETER!


Peter- sorry!


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

scene 3 at flora's house

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

(bell rings)


flora- hey guys come in.



(flora takes them to her room)


Flora- okay! so lets play truth and dare


Peter- ok sure, anything but those creepy, creepy skulls.


flora(laughs) - ok!


Flora- ummm, park you first, truth or dare?


park- ummm, im not sure, truth?


flora-ooh, okay. tell me the truth, you were the one who farted in class and blamed Peter right?


(park blushes)

(Peter looks angrily at park)


park- ok yes! I did


park- ok next person, flora why don't you have a go?


flora- ok! I pick truth too.


park- ok, so tell me you started the food fight yesterday during recess right?


flora- yes I did!


flora- ok I pick Peter next.


Peter- what!!?? me?


flora-yes you, truth or dare?


Peter-truth !I mean dare!, I mean truth !I mean dare!, I mean dare, dare, dare.


flora- ugh, ok, wear this pendant.


(flora hands Peter a pendant with a sapphire on it)


Peter- wait, that's it? then i'll gladly do it.


(Peter wears the pendant)

(everything goes black)


Nancy- where are we? Peter was did you do?



Peter- nothing! I just wore that stupid pendant flora gave me!



Ellie- speaking of which where is flora?



park- guys, look!



( they see flora from a giant blue circular window)



Ellie- the gift was not knowing when you're lying, its the pendant!



Nancy- she trapped us here.



Ellie- but why were all best friends?



Nancy- BUT WHY?



{part 2 coming up}


👑

August 14, 2021 08:06

You must sign up or log in to submit a comment.

1 comment

꧁ Artemis ꧂
06:15 Aug 25, 2021

pls drop some feedback and rating from 1-10 it will be very appreciated. 😃 👑

Reply

Show 0 replies